Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1251,942
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9402,448
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9432,450
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,8822,413
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3175,169
AzulArgentina 8,4985,281
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4488,357
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6307,227
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,3788,313
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2528,235
AmberleyAustralia 15,0129,328
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,5123,425
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,5473,447
AimoresBrazil 6,2153,862
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7513,574
AltamiraBrazil 7,1034,414
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,7244,800
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,6514,133
ApodiBrazil 5,5403,443
AracajuBrazil 5,5593,454
AracuaiBrazil 6,2393,877
AragarcasBrazil 7,2774,522
AraxaBrazil 6,8114,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,5093,423
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,8157,963
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,7657,932
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7847,323
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,1025,034
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,5465,932
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5646,564
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7876,703
AbecheChad 1,6651,035
AntofagastaChile 9,2785,765
AricaChile 9,2195,729
AltaiChina 8,8375,492
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9066,156
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8636,129
AraucaColombia 9,1215,668
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,1255,670
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9795,580
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1215,668
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7722,344
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,8012,362
AswanEgypt 3,3442,078
AsyutEgypt 3,4682,155
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,1746,944
AsmaraEritrea 3,3472,080
AssabEritrea 3,6472,266
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,1171,937
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,4382,758
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,64610,344
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 8,0815,022
AccraGhana 1,350839
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,5482,826
AthensGreece 4,1842,600
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,1572,583
AasiaatGreenland 8,7835,458
AmmassalikGreenland 8,0454,999
AputiteqGreenland 8,0234,986
AkureyriIceland 7,4484,628
AgraIndia 7,5904,717
AhmedabadIndia 6,9774,336
AkolaIndia 7,3874,591
AllahabadIndia 7,9294,927
AmritsarIndia 7,3844,588
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9838,068
AbadanIran 4,9863,098
ArakIran 5,3303,312
AlbengaItaly 4,6782,907
AlgheroItaly 4,2982,671
AmendolaItaly 4,4082,739
AnconaItaly 4,6232,873
ArezzoItaly 4,6012,859
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,7461,085
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,6791,043
AbashiriJapan 13,0748,125
AburatsuJapan 12,6697,873
AikawaJapan 12,9728,061
AjiroJapan 13,1868,194
AkitaJapan 13,0288,096
AkuneJapan 12,5457,795
AomoriJapan 13,0188,089
AsahikawaJapan 12,9628,055
AsosanJapan 12,5927,825
AmmanJordan 4,1992,609
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,8824,898
AinaziLatvia 6,3063,918
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4062,738
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,6652,899
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5692,840
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,4742,780
AtarMauritania 3,3612,088
AgalegaMauritius 5,1823,220
AcapulcoMexico 12,1917,576
AayanbulagMongolia 9,5805,953
AltaiMongolia 9,4395,865
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,9406,177
AgadirMorocco 3,8502,392
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,5923,475
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,7529,167
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,2859,498
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,7019,757
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,7779,804
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9749,305
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 15,0699,364
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,7739,802
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,7859,809
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,7869,810
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7306,667
AgadezNiger 1,6991,056
AsuncionParaguay 8,0224,985
ArequipaPeru 9,3325,799
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0517,488
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,1689,426
AradRomania 4,9943,104
AjanRussia 11,9467,423
AldanRussia 11,1596,934
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3823,966
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5345,303
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,5097,773
AnadyrRussia 12,4947,764
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3234,551
ArmavirRussia 5,5823,469
AstrakhanRussia 6,0543,762
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,66411,598
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9953,104
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,3182,683
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,2152,619
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,1182,559
Abu HamedSudan 3,0661,905
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,7601,715
AqiqSudan 3,4202,125
ArbaatSudan 3,4002,113
AromaSudan 3,1041,929
AtbaraSudan 3,0061,868
Abu KamalSyria 4,7142,929
AleppoSyria 4,6222,872
AranyaprathetThailand 10,0636,253
AtakpameTogo 1,301808
AdanaTurkey 4,5842,848
AfyonTurkey 4,5132,804
AnkaraTurkey 4,7322,941
AntalyaTurkey 4,3422,698
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,1943,849
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,2463,881
AberporthUk 5,7623,581
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7793,591
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,2073,235
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,3903,350
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2553,266
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2383,255
ArtigasUruguay 8,0364,993
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8416,737
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,3737,067
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,0398,103
Abilene, TxUsa 11,8507,364
Ada, MnUsa 11,2226,974
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Aiken, ScUsa 10,1996,338
Akron, OhUsa 10,1016,277
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2357,603
Albany, GaUsa 10,4016,463
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,4655,882
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,0336,856
Albion, NeUsa 11,4437,111
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,3857,696
Aledo, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,3857,075
Algona, IaUsa 11,0986,896
Alice, TxUsa 11,7977,331
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,5975,963
Alliance, NeUsa 11,8217,346
Alma, MiUsa 10,3766,448
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,2406,363
Alpine, TexasUsa 12,2727,626
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,9527,427
Amherst, MaUsa 9,3975,839
Amite, LaUsa 11,0316,855
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8067,958
Anderson, InUsa 10,4946,521
Anderson, ScUsa 10,2836,390
Angelica, NyUsa 9,8106,096
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3056,404
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,8257,969
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5216,538
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,2476,368
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,2386,362
Ashland, WiUsa 10,7796,698
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,0998,140
Atchison, KsUsa 11,2717,004
Athens, GaUsa 10,3206,413
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,4246,478
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,5215,917
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,6748,497
Auburn, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Augusta, GaUsa 10,2006,339
Augusta, MtUsa 12,2827,632
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6336,608
Austin, TxUsa 11,7177,281
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,9254,303
AndizanUzbekistan 7,4364,621
AcariguaVenezuela 8,9525,563
AdenYemen 3,8792,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -