Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8504,257
BustAfghanistan 6,4273,994
BatnaAlgeria 3,7812,350
BecharAlgeria 3,5742,221
BejaiaAlgeria 3,9072,428
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4352,135
BiskraAlgeria 3,6862,291
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,9371,825
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2625,756
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1495,685
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,1665,696
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4645,260
ByrdAntarctica 10,9646,813
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7465,435
BarilocheArgentina 9,5465,932
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3245,173
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3038,888
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0609,359
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2727,626
BrestBelarus 5,6783,528
BrusselsBelgium 5,4583,392
Belize CityBelize 10,9736,819
BeninBenin 1,115693
BohiconBenin 1,187737
BermudaBermuda 8,5865,335
BageBrazil 7,8384,871
BambuiBrazil 6,7264,180
BarbacenaBrazil 6,5414,064
BarbalhaBrazil 5,7303,561
BarcelosBrazil 8,2795,144
BarraBrazil 6,2183,864
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,3593,951
BarreirasBrazil 6,4353,999
BelémBrazil 6,6774,149
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,5174,050
BelterraBrazil 7,4034,601
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,2843,905
Bom JesusBrazil 7,4184,610
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,2903,909
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8224,239
BrevesBrazil 6,9024,289
BurgasBulgaria 4,7682,963
BurundiBurundi 2,0711,287
BatouriCameroon 416258
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2795,766
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7427,918
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,6336,607
Banff, AbCanada 12,2787,630
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8836,142
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,2865,149
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,1657,559
Bissett, MbCanada 11,0156,845
Blue River, BcCanada 12,4367,728
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,7436,055
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,9108,022
Brandon, MbCanada 11,3387,046
Broadview, SkCanada 11,4987,145
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,1735,700
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,9848,068
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,4634,638
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,6237,844
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9686,816
BanguiCentral African Republic 822511
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,546961
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6485,995
BeijingChina 11,1126,905
BarranquillaColombia 9,5565,938
Benito SalasColombia 9,6395,990
BogotáColombia 9,5055,906
BrnoCzech Republic 5,2573,267
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,588987
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,072666
BaniDominican Republic 9,0715,637
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1525,687
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9985,591
BahariyaEgypt 3,4552,147
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6492,268
BiarritzFrance 4,7792,969
BordeauxFrance 4,9013,046
BrestFrance 5,3753,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,58210,926
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,58410,927
BanjulGambia 3,3352,072
BerlinGermany 5,6053,483
BrockenGermany 5,5293,436
BokeGuinea 3,0651,904
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,1751,973
BudapestHungary 5,1023,170
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,0973,167
BangaloreIndia 7,3674,578
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0744,396
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,2965,155
BikanerIndia 7,1494,442
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7267,286
BabolsarIran 5,7083,547
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5303,437
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5213,431
Bandar LengehIran 5,3593,330
BirjandIran 6,0313,748
BushehrIran 5,1223,183
BaghdadIraq 4,8603,020
BasraIraq 4,9603,082
BelmulletIreland 6,1203,803
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9443,694
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3752,719
BergamoItaly 4,8503,014
BolognaItaly 4,7202,933
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,9353,066
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,1942,606
BrindisiItaly 4,3392,696
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,7131,065
BouakeIvory Coast 1,9371,204
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8584,883
BeirutLebanon 4,3212,685
BenghaziLibya 3,4602,150
BirzaiLithuania 6,1333,811
BitolaMacedonia 4,4452,762
BlantyreMalawi 3,2512,020
BvumbweMalawi 3,2752,035
BintuluMalaysia 11,2767,007
BamakoMali 2,4471,520
Bko-SMali 2,4351,513
BougounMali 2,3371,452
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,5712,219
BaitagMongolia 9,0705,636
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3215,792
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1676,318
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7346,670
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6826,638
BayankhongorMongolia 9,7796,077
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6266,603
BulganMongolia 9,9856,205
BhamawMyanmar 9,4785,890
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,1149,392
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7099,140
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,2899,501
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,4719,614
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5306,543
BilmaNiger 1,8521,151
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,472915
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,0705,015
BergenNorway 6,5064,043
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5044,042
BjornoyaNorway 8,0705,015
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,2524,506
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,0484,380
BadinPakistan 6,6404,126
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,1914,469
BalakotPakistan 7,3204,549
BarkhanPakistan 6,8594,263
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0856,267
BascoPhilippines 12,0497,487
BialystokPoland 5,7753,589
BejaPortugal 4,4562,769
BragancaPortugal 4,7772,968
BistritaRomania 5,1673,211
BucharestRomania 4,9313,064
BajkitRussia 9,5345,924
BarabinskRussia 8,3755,204
BarnaulRussia 8,6415,370
BerezovoRussia 8,1105,040
BiserRussia 7,4934,656
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6307,227
BogdarinRussia 10,5966,584
BogucanyRussia 9,5755,950
BomnakRussia 11,5247,161
BorRussia 9,2005,717
BorzjaRussia 10,8856,764
BratskRussia 9,8316,109
BelgradeSerbia 4,8313,002
BoSierra Leone 2,6561,650
BontheSierra Leone 2,7251,693
BratislavaSlovakia 5,1533,202
BerberaSomalia 3,8192,373
BusanSouth Korea 12,3357,665
BadajozSpain 4,4942,793
BarcelonaSpain 4,4612,772
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7242,936
BabanusaSudan 2,0751,289
BaselSwitzerland 5,0703,150
BernSwitzerland 5,0003,107
BangkokThailand 9,8536,123
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,8576,125
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,6766,013
BizerteTunisia 3,9142,432
BalikesirTurkey 4,4922,792
BursaTurkey 4,5922,854
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4964,037
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1243,806
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0623,767
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0643,768
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7383,565
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5583,454
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5283,435
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4038,329
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,8917,390
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,7026,029
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,8117,339
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,8127,340
Batesville, MsUsa 10,9326,793
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0966,895
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,6457,237
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,0946,273
Bedford, MaUsa 9,2325,737
Beeville, TxUsa 11,7647,310
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,9596,810
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,4888,382
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0028,079
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,3265,795
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2267,598
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4317,725
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,4066,467
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,0997,519
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,6435,992
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,6406,612
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2478,232
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,5037,148
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0356,236
Blackville, ScUsa 10,1366,298
Blaine, WaUsa 12,8397,978
Blakely, GaUsa 10,5056,528
Block Island, RiUsa 9,4015,842
Boerne, TxUsa 11,8267,349
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7537,925
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7926,706
Boonton, NjUsa 9,5115,910
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,2375,740
Bowler, WiUsa 10,6646,627
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Brenham, TxUsa 11,5987,207
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,4055,844
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0266,851
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,2176,349
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,8026,091
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,7356,671
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,6337,229
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9636,813
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,7847,323
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,1056,901
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,0158,088
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,0106,220
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2316,358
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,8666,131
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1856,951
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0896,269
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,9116,780
Burlington, VtUsa 9,4205,853
Burns, OregonUsa 12,9498,046
BajsunUzbekistan 6,9274,305
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,4535,253
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,9605,568
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,0871,919
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,0991,926


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -