Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5814,090
ChlefAlgeria 3,9362,446
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,8362,384
CeresArgentina 8,5365,304
ChamicalArgentina 8,9565,565
ChepesArgentina 9,0015,593
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3245,794
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1995,095
CórdobaArgentina 8,7775,454
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,7755,453
CorrientesArgentina 8,1805,083
CairnsAustralia 14,7549,168
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3048,888
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3347,043
CedunaAustralia 13,1288,158
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4879,002
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1208,774
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2258,840
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5519,042
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9019,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8758,001
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9275,548
CharnocksBarbados 7,8944,905
CotonouBenin 1,115693
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,2633,892
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,4273,994
CabroboBrazil 5,7553,576
CaceresBrazil 7,8554,881
CaetiteBrazil 6,2243,867
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,3563,328
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,6164,733
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4734,644
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 6,7674,205
Campos SalesBrazil 5,8433,631
CanavieirasBrazil 5,8833,656
CaparaoBrazil 6,3283,932
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0584,386
CaratingaBrazil 6,3343,936
CaravelasBrazil 5,9763,714
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,3633,954
CarolinaBrazil 6,6234,116
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,2614,512
CataguasesBrazil 6,4394,001
CatalaoBrazil 6,8804,275
CatanduvaBrazil 7,0584,386
CaxiasBrazil 6,1403,816
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,5054,664
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,2793,280
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,4994,039
ChapecoBrazil 7,5794,710
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,6724,767
CipoBrazil 5,7193,554
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,8344,247
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,4404,002
CordeiroBrazil 6,4283,994
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4384,000
CorumbaBrazil 7,8864,901
CoximBrazil 7,5924,718
CrateusBrazil 5,8493,634
CuiabaBrazil 7,6814,773
CuritibaBrazil 7,2084,479
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 12,1917,576
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8116,718
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,9148,025
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,0485,622
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,3175,790
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3245,794
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3597,059
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,0198,090
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,0548,112
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,4255,235
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,5157,777
Chapais, QcCanada 9,5675,945
Charlo, NbCanada 8,9315,550
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6625,382
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6635,383
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,8958,013
Chatham, NbCanada 8,8515,500
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,4056,466
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8586,126
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,8745,514
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6976,647
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2947,018
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4195,853
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,7937,328
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0456,242
Comox, BcCanada 12,9118,023
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Coronation, AbCanada 11,9847,447
Cranbrook, BcCanada 12,3847,695
ChicoChile 9,6566,000
ChillanChile 9,5695,946
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6616,004
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,3055,782
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7536,061
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4785,889
ChangchunChina 11,7247,285
ChangduChina 9,4775,889
ChangshaChina 11,0066,839
ChengduChina 10,1306,295
ChongqingChina 10,3836,452
Camilo DazaColombia 9,3155,789
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,8012,983
CamagueyCuba 9,8616,128
CasablancaCuba 10,3086,405
ChebCzech Republic 5,3363,316
CopenhagenDenmark 5,9613,704
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0265,609
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,1105,661
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0485,622
CanarEcuador 10,0656,254
CairoEgypt 3,7592,336
CaenFrance 5,3593,330
ChateaurouxFrance 5,0673,149
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0914,407
CologneGermany 5,4523,388
ChiosGreece 4,3022,673
CorfuGreece 4,2602,647
ConakryGuinea 2,8961,800
CatacamasHonduras 10,7446,676
CholutecaHonduras 10,8876,765
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,6484,753
CherrapunjiIndia 8,9285,548
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,9285,548
ChahbaharIran 5,8543,638
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0393,753
ClonesIreland 6,0403,753
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0723,773
CorkIreland 5,8433,631
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,8383,628
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,1392,572
CameriItaly 4,8393,007
CampobassoItaly 4,4022,735
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,2122,618
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,1212,561
Cape FrascaItaly 4,1992,609
Cape MeleItaly 4,6682,901
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2362,633
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,9522,456
CerviaItaly 4,6872,913
CiampinoItaly 4,4192,746
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6832,910
Cisa PassItaly 4,7162,931
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,4422,761
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,9453,073
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,8662,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1442,575
ChibaJapan 13,2418,228
ChichibuJapan 13,1398,164
ChichijimaJapan 13,8238,590
ChoshiJapan 13,2958,261
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3912,729
ChilekaMalawi 3,2512,020
ChitedzeMalawi 3,0251,880
ChitipaMalawi 2,7451,706
ChihuahuaMexico 12,5487,797
ComitanMexico 11,3917,078
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4919,627
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,7996,711
ChoirMongolia 10,3546,434
CasablancaMorocco 4,0282,503
ChindeMozambique 3,5712,219
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,0765,640
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,9249,896
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,5839,683
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7649,175
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,0449,348
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,0459,349
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,2849,498
CondegaNicaragua 10,8066,715
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,0205,605
ChejuNorth Korea 12,1687,561
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,1267,535
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,2077,586
ChhorPakistan 6,7484,193
ChitralPakistan 7,2324,494
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,7304,804
ConcepcionParaguay 7,9624,948
CajamarcaPeru 10,0316,233
ChachapoyasPeru 9,9596,189
ChiclayoPeru 10,1786,325
ChimbotePeru 10,0446,242
CuzcoPeru 9,3515,811
CzestochowaPoland 5,4653,396
CoimbraPortugal 4,6882,913
CalafatRomania 4,7942,979
CeahlauRomania 5,1903,225
ClujRomania 5,1063,173
ConstantaRomania 4,9803,095
CraiovaRomania 4,8513,015
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,8486,119
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,6915,401
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,0176,846
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,0777,505
Cape UelenRussia 12,4267,722
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,5307,787
CaraRussia 10,8206,724
Cerdyn’Russia 7,5214,674
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6537,241
ChitaRussia 10,6316,606
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,6396,611
CokurdahRussia 11,3297,040
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2036,962
Cape TownSouth Africa 4,0782,534
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9187,406
CaceresSpain 4,5322,816
CadizSpain 4,2442,637
Ciudad RealSpain 4,3912,729
CordobaSpain 4,3112,679
ColomboSri Lanka 7,5944,719
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,0036,216
ChanthaburiThailand 10,0246,229
Chiang MaiThailand 9,6686,008
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7616,066
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,9006,152
ChumphonThailand 9,7156,037
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4902,790
CorumTurkey 4,8853,036
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,6774,149
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,8034,227
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6583,516
CernovcyUkraine 5,3283,311
ChernigovUkraine 5,7933,600
CarrascoUruguay 8,1125,041
ColoniaUruguay 8,2575,131
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4835,271
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8106,717
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6445,993
Camden, ScUsa 10,1076,280
Canton, NyUsa 9,5675,945
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,3357,044
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6055,968
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0415,618
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8346,733
Casper, WyUsa 12,0717,501
Centralia, WaUsa 12,9888,071
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7866,081
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9156,161
Charles City, IaUsa 11,0186,847
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,0146,223
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0236,228
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1326,296
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,0936,272
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8596,126
Chaska, MnUsa 11,0256,851
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,4826,514
Chazy, NyUsa 9,4105,848
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,3615,817
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0016,214
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,8597,370
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,0127,465
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6166,597
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6256,603
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,3698,307
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,1486,306
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,9957,454
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3926,457
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3786,449
Circleville, OhUsa 10,2396,363
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,2266,976
Clark, SdUsa 11,3557,056
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0236,850
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6196,599
Clayton, NmUsa 12,0397,481
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,1336,297
Clinton, IaUsa 10,7976,709
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,6238,466
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,3876,455
College Park, MdUsa 9,7256,043
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,0897,513
Columbia, MoUsa 11,0426,862
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1186,287
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4956,522
Columbus, InUsa 10,5076,529
Columbus, KsUsa 11,3207,035
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,2306,357
Conception, MoUsa 11,2506,991
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,4827,135
Conway, ArUsa 11,0966,895
Conway, ScUsa 9,9236,166
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,5645,943
Corning, ArUsa 10,9896,829
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,4065,845
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,7547,304
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,5627,185
Cortland, NyUsa 9,6636,005
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1668,182
Covington, LaUsa 10,9796,822
Covington, TnUsa 10,9006,773
Crete, NeUsa 11,3907,078
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,0327,477
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,5894,094
CimbajUzbekistan 6,5894,094
CaracasVenezuela 8,6945,402
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3285,175
CoroVenezuela 8,9995,592
ChipataZambia 2,9051,805
ChomaZambia 2,7111,685
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,3842,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -