Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,4761,539
DjelfaAlgeria 3,7242,314
DavisAntarctica 9,2945,775
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4708,371
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2498,233
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5565,938
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,4208,961
DhakaBangladesh 8,7965,466
D’UccleBelgium 5,4583,392
DiamantinaBrazil 6,4353,999
DiamantinoBrazil 7,6984,784
DouradosBrazil 7,6754,769
DoualaCameroon 288179
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3565,193
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,3047,024
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,2447,609
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,4817,756
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,3145,166
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,4955,900
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,3905,835
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8436,738
DuianChina 9,5675,945
DubrovnikCroatia 4,5592,833
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,6472,266
DajabonDominican Republic 9,2165,727
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1965,715
DabaaEgypt 3,6802,287
DakhlaEgypt 3,2081,993
DijonFrance 5,0623,146
DresdenGermany 5,4583,392
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5085,287
DebrecenHungary 5,1423,195
DalatangiIceland 7,3044,539
DaltonganjIndia 8,1475,062
DarbhangaIndia 8,3525,190
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,2535,750
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,2635,756
DumkaIndia 8,4705,264
DwarkaIndia 6,6054,105
DezfulIran 5,1123,177
DublinIreland 5,9373,690
DecimomannuItaly 4,1512,580
DobbiacoItaly 4,9653,085
DimbokroIvory Coast 1,8641,159
Deir-AllaJordan 4,1952,607
DagorettiKenya 2,8351,762
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,1413,816
DedzaMalawi 3,1021,928
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0846,266
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7566,684
DaweiMyanmar 9,5995,965
De BiltNetherlands 5,5923,475
De KooyNetherlands 5,6873,534
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6923,537
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,5019,632
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0319,340
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,8389,842
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7219,148
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7329,155
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,3863,968
DalbandinPakistan 6,3343,936
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0274,366
DirPakistan 7,2134,482
DroshPakistan 7,2194,486
Daguaan CityPhilippines 11,9527,427
DohaQatar 5,0043,110
DorohoiRomania 5,2993,293
Dikson IslandRussia 9,1335,675
DudinkaRussia 9,1975,715
DzardzanRussia 10,6776,635
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9273,061
DakarSenegal 3,4782,161
DaruSierra Leone 2,5581,590
DurbanSouth Africa 4,1202,560
DamazinSudan 2,7451,706
DongolaSudan 2,8081,745
DamascusSyria 4,3492,703
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,3502,703
Deir EzzorSyria 4,7332,941
DusanbeTajikistan 7,0684,392
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,2332,009
DjerbaTunisia 3,5032,177
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,9413,070
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,2573,888
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9713,711
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,6373,503
DonetskUkraine 5,7003,542
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3533,326
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,3766,448
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,9076,157
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,5807,196
Danville, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Darlington, ScUsa 10,0016,215
Davenport, WaUsa 12,6477,859
David City, NeUsa 11,3947,080
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3366,423
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7157,901
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,6006,587
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1778,188
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7486,679
Del Rio, TxUsa 12,0437,484
Delaware, OhUsa 10,2406,363
Delphine, InUsa 10,5656,565
Denton, MdUsa 9,6445,993
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0677,499
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,1046,900
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7477,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,1426,924
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,2486,368
Dickson, TnUsa 10,6666,628
Dillon, MtUsa 12,4527,738
Dixon, IlUsa 10,7976,709
Dodge City, KsUsa 11,7277,288
Dover, DeUsa 9,6445,993
Dover, TnUsa 10,7226,663
Dublin, TxUsa 11,7067,274
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,8466,740
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,8706,755
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Durham, NhUsa 9,2395,741
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,8002,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -