Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,2952,047
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5282,192
EsquelArgentina 9,5675,945
EzeizaArgentina 8,3345,179
East SaleAustralia 13,9868,691
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0137,465
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0147,466
EssendonAustralia 13,8378,598
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 6,5824,090
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 7,6694,766
EspinosaBrazil 6,2673,894
Earlton, OnCanada 9,9216,165
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 12,0417,483
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 12,0157,466
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 12,0237,471
Edson, AbCanada 12,1887,574
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,9538,049
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,9806,823
Estevan, SkCanada 11,5697,189
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,9028,018
Eureka, NtCanada 9,9226,166
ErlianChina 10,6906,643
El CaranoColombia 9,7746,074
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,9293,684
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1975,715
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9335,551
El ArishEgypt 3,9882,478
El TorEgypt 3,7382,323
ErfurtGermany 5,4383,379
EssenGermany 5,5013,418
EsfahanIran 5,3903,350
EilatIsrael 3,9342,444
EsashiJapan 12,9138,024
EldoretKenya 2,6511,648
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8276,106
EssaouiraMorocco 3,9612,461
EeldeNetherlands 5,6933,538
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,6199,706
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 15,0439,348
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,8916,768
EnuguNigeria 654406
EncarnacionParaguay 7,9004,909
EvoraPortugal 4,5102,803
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 11,9757,441
EkimcanRussia 11,8437,359
Elat’MaRussia 6,4844,029
ElistaRussia 5,8503,635
ErbogacenRussia 10,1536,309
EssejRussia 9,8286,107
Ed DueimSudan 2,6471,645
El FasherSudan 1,9911,237
El GeneinaSudan 1,7501,087
El ObeidSudan 2,4031,493
El ShowakSudan 3,0011,865
En NahudSudan 2,2081,372
EdirneTurkey 4,6532,891
ErzincanTurkey 5,0513,138
ErzurumTurkey 5,1663,210
EskisehirTurkey 4,6142,867
EsengulyTurkmenistan 5,8513,636
EntebbeUganda 2,3421,455
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1423,817
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0653,769
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,2416,364
Eastman, GaUsa 10,3076,405
Eastport, MeUsa 8,9395,555
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,8107,339
El Dorado, KsUsa 11,4687,127
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,4787,754
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9786,200
Elko, NvUsa 12,8707,997
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,5267,163
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7196,039
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,8768,001
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,3945,838
Erie, PaUsa 9,9906,208
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,3587,058
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1938,198
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,2236,974
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,4718,371
Eureka, SdUsa 11,4747,130
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4847,758
Evansville, InUsa 10,6526,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -