Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,1624,450
FarahAfghanistan 6,2663,894
FormosaArgentina 8,1015,034
ForrestAustralia 12,6537,863
FrancistownBotswana 3,1231,940
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9233,059
FloraniaBrazil 5,4403,380
FlorestaBrazil 5,6733,526
FlorianoBrazil 6,1283,808
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,2084,479
FormosaBrazil 6,7544,197
FortalezaBrazil 5,6043,482
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,7294,803
FrancaBrazil 6,8884,280
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,2837,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,6057,211
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,7267,287
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1417,545
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 12,1457,547
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8747,379
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,5767,194
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,2387,605
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,8707,376
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9275,547
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9155,540
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3115,786
FayaChad 1,9581,217
FamagustaCyprus 4,3442,700
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9393,690
FarafraEgypt 3,2872,043
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 474294
FichtelbergGermany 5,3783,342
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,3483,323
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,4192,746
FrederikshbGreenland 8,3435,184
FaranahGuinea 2,6101,622
FalconaraItaly 4,6222,872
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6402,883
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,3982,733
FonniItaly 4,2342,631
FrontoneItaly 4,6092,864
FrosinoneItaly 4,4032,736
FukauraJapan 12,9668,057
FukueJapan 12,4007,705
FukuiJapan 12,9038,018
FukuokaJapan 12,5067,771
FukushimaJapan 13,1608,178
FukuyamaJapan 12,7227,906
FushikiJapan 12,9378,039
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,6834,775
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,6732,904
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 4,8673,025
FunchalMadeira 4,5072,801
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,0725,016
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,9332,444
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6164,111
FaroPortugal 4,3662,713
FerganaRussia 7,3784,585
FreetownSierra Leone 2,8261,756
FalunSweden 6,5184,051
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6253,495
FeodosijaUkraine 5,3183,305
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,3887,698
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,4287,101
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,9806,823
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,0746,882
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2106,966
Farmington, MeUsa 9,1755,701
Farmington, MnUsa 10,9736,819
Farmington, MoUsa 10,8666,753
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,4397,109
Fayette, IaUsa 10,9396,797
Fayetteville, ArUsa 11,2546,994
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,9196,164
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,2276,355
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,1716,320
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,6957,889
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2856,391
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,8077,959
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,2756,385
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,6416,612
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,0557,491
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,0986,896
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9647,435
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,2246,353
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,2977,020
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 11,3017,023
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,4156,472
Fort Worth, TxUsa 11,5967,206
Framingham, MaUsa 9,2705,760
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4326,482
Franklin, LaUsa 11,1846,950
Franklin, PaUsa 9,9806,202
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,7326,048
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3848,317
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,3257,038


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -