Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,9324,308
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8574,261
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,4662,154
General PicoArgentina 8,8185,480
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,2965,155
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,0801,914
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2268,840
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4067,088
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7967,952
GrazAustria 5,0083,112
GancaAzerbaijan 5,5383,441
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,6243,495
GomelBelarus 5,8793,653
GrodnoBelarus 5,8443,631
GaranhunsBrazil 5,4573,391
GoianiaBrazil 6,9794,337
GoiasBrazil 7,0564,385
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,2833,904
GrajauBrazil 6,4924,035
GuairaBrazil 7,6604,760
GuaramirangaBrazil 5,6543,513
GuaratingaBrazil 5,9763,714
GarouaCameroon 833518
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1085,039
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,8016,712
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,9078,020
Golden, BcCanada 12,3557,678
Goose, NfCanada 8,6295,362
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,1556,310
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,2167,591
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,7775,454
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5905,338
GanzhouChina 11,2536,993
GuangzhouChina 11,1396,922
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,0665,634
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1686,319
GonderEthiopia 3,0851,917
GourdonFrance 4,8473,012
GrenobleFrance 4,8242,997
GeisenheimGermany 5,3373,316
GorlitzGermany 5,4673,397
GibraltarGibraltar 4,1652,588
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,2386,983
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7324,805
GoaIndia 6,9854,340
GuwahatiIndia 8,9175,541
GelaItaly 3,9012,424
GenoaItaly 4,7142,929
GhediItaly 4,8202,995
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,3362,695
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3422,698
GrossetoItaly 4,5222,810
GrottaglieItaly 4,3152,681
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,3562,707
GuidoniaItaly 4,4402,759
GagnoaIvory Coast 1,9851,233
GifuJapan 12,9778,064
GaoMali 2,0201,255
GuamMariana Islands 14,5849,063
GuadalajaraMexico 12,4887,760
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,2727,626
GuaymasMexico 13,0228,092
GaluutMongolia 9,7366,050
GemertNetherlands 5,5273,435
GisborneNew Zealand 15,7239,770
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,7249,771
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,8869,872
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,2809,495
GreymouthNew Zealand 15,0929,379
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,5639,671
GayaNiger 1,404873
GardermoenNorway 6,4634,016
GeiloNorway 6,5054,043
GdanskPoland 5,8523,636
GalatiRomania 5,0883,162
Gor’KijRussia 6,6744,147
GorznyjRussia 5,6923,537
GridinoRussia 7,3304,555
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,0182,497
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,6544,756
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,5142,805
GijonSpain 4,9123,052
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,9521,213
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,9451,830
GoteborgSweden 6,1863,844
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,1923,848
GothenburgSweden 6,1853,843
GunnarnSweden 7,0144,358
GenevaSwitzerland 4,9383,069
GabesTunisia 3,5392,199
GafsaTunisia 3,6062,241
GiresunTurkey 5,0923,164
GoztepeTurkey 4,6672,900
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,1123,798
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9213,680
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1483,820
GajvoronUkraine 5,4373,378
GeniceskUkraine 5,4013,356
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7636,688
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,5277,784
Galva, IlUsa 10,8156,721
Galveston, TxUsa 11,4647,124
Geneva, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Genoa, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8607,370
Glenville, WvUsa 10,0636,253
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,5105,910
Golconda, NvUsa 12,9498,047
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8266,106
Goodland, KsUsa 11,8227,346
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,6337,229
Grafton, NdUsa 11,1936,955
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,1846,950
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,4987,145
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,3877,697
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4196,474
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,3148,274
Gravette, ArUsa 11,2857,013
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,2157,590
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,6036,589
Greenfield, InUsa 10,4946,521
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7636,688
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,9996,214
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,5316,544
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0406,860
Greenville, OhUsa 10,4106,469
Greenville, PaUsa 9,9806,202
Greenville, TxUsa 11,5067,150
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,8986,772
Groton, CtUsa 9,3095,785
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6117,837
GuanareVenezuela 9,0075,597
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,1285,672
GuiriaVenezuela 8,1955,092


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -