Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3473,944
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3372,074
HuamboAngola 1,7211,069
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8417,979
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,7348,534
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,7188,525
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4889,003
Horta, FaialAzores 5,7423,568
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,5387,791
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6665,385
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6675,386
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,9646,192
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6275,361
Harrow, OnCanada 10,2146,347
Hay River, NtCanada 11,7047,273
Hope, BcCanada 12,7417,918
HaikouChina 10,8436,738
HailarChina 11,1376,921
HamiChina 9,2015,717
HetanChina 7,9694,952
HavanaCuba 10,3146,409
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9585,566
HigueyDominican Republic 8,8995,530
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,2135,725
HelwanEgypt 3,7332,320
HurguadaEgypt 3,6572,272
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,8374,249
HelsinkiFinland 6,5564,074
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5774,087
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,52410,268
HamburgGermany 5,7343,563
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7343,563
HannoverGermany 5,6053,483
HelgolandGermany 5,8033,606
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,0843,159
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9592,460
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7385,430
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 17,18110,676
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 17,16610,667
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,2464,503
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,4994,660
HaifaIsrael 4,2072,614
HaboroJapan 12,8818,004
HachijojimaJapan 13,3358,286
HachinoheJapan 13,0898,134
HagiJapan 12,5657,808
HakodateJapan 12,9618,054
HamadaJapan 12,6037,832
HamamatsuJapan 13,0858,131
HikoneJapan 12,9408,041
HimejiJapan 12,8277,971
HiradoJapan 12,4417,731
HirooJapan 13,1148,149
HiroshimaJapan 12,6577,865
HitaJapan 12,5647,808
HitoyoshiJapan 12,5887,822
HunLibya 3,0451,892
HomboriMali 2,0631,282
HomalinMyanmar 9,2485,747
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,5355,925
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,1529,416
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0069,325
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6279,089
HororataNew Zealand 15,0179,332
HyderabadPakistan 6,6114,108
HuanucoPeru 9,7946,086
HelPoland 5,8783,653
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,2187,592
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,1275,050
HatangaRussia 9,8216,103
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,1025,035
Hutts GateSaint Helena 2,7521,710
HailSaudi Arabia 4,2832,662
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,1323,189
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,43710,214
HaejuSouth Korea 11,9527,427
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0337,477
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7334,806
HalaibSudan 3,5222,188
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0261,880
HudeibaSudan 2,9951,861
HaparandaSweden 7,1584,448
HarnosandSweden 6,7534,196
HamaSyria 4,5062,800
HassakahSyria 4,8643,023
Hua HinThailand 9,7916,084
HakkariTurkey 5,1403,194
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8453,632
HersonUkraine 5,3583,330
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,4673,397
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,6657,249
Hanover, NhUsa 9,3265,795
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7176,038
Hart, MiUsa 10,4446,490
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,3705,823
Hartington, NeUsa 11,3677,063
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3496,431
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,8037,335
Hays, KsUsa 11,6107,215
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,5168,399
Hebron, NeUsa 11,4997,146
Helena, MtUsa 12,3027,645
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,8086,095
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8256,105
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,1926,333
Hermit, CoUsa 12,3077,648
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9186,785
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,5896,580
Highmore, SdUsa 11,4317,103
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5595,940
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,7646,689
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,3876,455
Holly, CoUsa 11,8927,390
Homer, AkUsa 12,9948,074
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,6296,605
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6646,627
Horton, KsUsa 11,3027,023
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,8037,335
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9956,211
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3356,422
Houma, LaUsa 11,0686,878
Houston, TexasUsa 11,5037,148
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,2156,348
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6286,605
Huron, SdUsa 11,3907,078
HanoiVietnam 10,3796,450
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,5306,543
HarareZimbabwe 3,0951,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -