Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8941,798
In SalahAlgeria 2,9561,837
InnsbruckAustria 5,0243,122
IbiriteBrazil 6,5314,059
IguatuBrazil 5,7153,552
IlheusBrazil 5,8713,648
ImperatrizBrazil 6,6054,104
IndaialBrazil 7,2484,504
IpameriBrazil 6,8914,282
IraiBrazil 7,6404,748
IreceBrazil 6,0833,780
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9573,702
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,7934,843
ItaitubaBrazil 7,5304,679
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,3473,944
ItaperunaBrazil 6,3523,947
ItapevaBrazil 7,1284,429
ItirucuBrazil 5,9263,682
ItuacuBrazil 6,0793,778
IvinhemaBrazil 7,5874,715
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2196,972
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7856,080
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,7417,296
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3115,786
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,3046,403
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2225,731
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,1458,169
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6035,967
ImbertDominican Republic 9,1035,657
IzobambaEcuador 10,0136,222
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8502,393
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0966,895
IoanninaGreece 4,2882,665
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,7415,432
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,9804,959
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2914,531
IranshahrIran 5,9303,685
IstranaItaly 4,8493,013
IidaJapan 13,0598,115
IizukaJapan 12,5327,787
IrakoJapan 13,0408,103
IriomotejimaJapan 12,1507,550
IrozakiJapan 13,1878,195
IshigakijimaJapan 12,1927,576
IshinomakiJapan 13,1888,195
IwamizawaJapan 12,9548,050
IzuharaJapan 12,3907,699
IrbidJordan 4,2372,633
IfraneMorocco 3,9002,423
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5989,072
IlorinNigeria 1,044649
InchonNorth Korea 12,0487,487
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4505,251
IslamabadPakistan 7,2764,521
IquitosPeru 9,4455,869
IloiloPhilippines 12,2597,618
IasiRomania 5,2493,262
IcaRussia 12,8227,968
IlirnejRussia 12,0887,512
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,0897,512
IrkutskRussia 10,0176,225
Ivdel’Russia 7,7104,791
IbizaSpain 4,2182,621
IspartaTurkey 4,4182,745
IstanbulTurkey 4,6712,902
IzmirTurkey 4,3462,700
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,3573,329
IzmailUkraine 5,1033,171
Imperial, NeUsa 11,7947,329
Independence, KsUsa 11,4077,088
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,4855,894
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,5206,537
Indianola, IaUsa 11,1446,925
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9196,785
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2346,359
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,0496,866
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,5706,569
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,6866,019
IsokaZambia 2,7061,682


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -