Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9854,341
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0674,392
JuninArgentina 8,5405,307
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,2124,482
JacobinaBrazil 5,9303,685
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,5243,433
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,2433,258
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,6844,153
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,5164,049
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,9427,421
JiuquanChina 9,6035,967
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,5876,579
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,1055,658
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2315,736
JoensuuFinland 6,9024,289
JokioinenFinland 6,6104,108
JyvskylFinland 6,8104,232
JakobshavnGreenland 8,7435,433
JulianehbGreenland 8,1055,037
JagdalpurIndia 7,8904,903
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,6246,602
JerusalemIsrael 4,1412,573
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,7036,651
JosNigeria 911566
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7924,842
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7934,842
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6964,161
JhelumPakistan 7,3134,544
JiwaniPakistan 5,9603,704
JuliacaPeru 9,1745,701
JakutskRussia 11,2246,975
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,9023,668
JenisejskRussia 9,2715,761
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,1788,189
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,7917,948
JamestownSaint Helena 2,7531,711
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7062,303
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,7782,347
JohannesburgSouth Africa 3,6192,249
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,2542,643
JubaSudan 2,2541,401
JokkmokkSweden 7,2044,477
JönköpingSweden 6,1983,851
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1943,849
JendoubaTunisia 3,8352,383
JerbaTunisia 3,5352,197
JerseyUk 5,4003,356
JaltaUkraine 5,2153,241
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9666,814
Jackson, TnUsa 10,8006,711
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,1956,335
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,8326,731
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8926,147
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,6577,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -