Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9624,326
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5584,075
KhostAfghanistan 6,9874,342
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0114,357
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,2175,728
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0287,474
KlagenfurtAustria 4,9633,084
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,5443,445
KandiBenin 1,379857
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,5937,825
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1156,285
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1176,287
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,5797,817
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9576,809
Kingston, OnCanada 9,6936,024
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,7687,313
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,2336,980
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2195,729
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4945,900
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7034,787
KashiChina 7,6944,781
KunmingChina 10,0306,233
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 842524
KhargaEgypt 3,3052,054
KosseirEgypt 3,6162,247
KajaaniFinland 7,0404,375
KuopioFinland 6,8944,284
KuusamoFinland 7,2404,499
KarlsruheGermany 5,2253,247
KasselGermany 5,4763,403
KonstanzGermany 5,0753,154
KumasiGhana 1,539956
KalamataGreece 4,0372,509
KerkiraGreece 4,2602,647
Kythira IslandGreece 3,9842,475
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6275,361
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9744,955
KankanGuinea 2,4741,537
KindiaGuinea 2,8321,760
KissidougouGuinea 2,5201,566
Kahului, MauiHawaii 17,14110,651
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2216,973
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,2216,973
KeszthelyHungary 4,9983,106
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,2704,517
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5695,325
KotaIndia 7,3394,560
KozhikodeIndia 7,1614,450
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,4657,746
KermanIran 5,7183,553
KermanshahIran 5,1493,200
Khoram AbadIran 5,1753,216
KilkennyIreland 5,8803,654
KingstonJamaica 9,7536,061
KagoshimaJapan 12,5927,825
KanazawaJapan 12,9128,024
KaruizawaJapan 13,0798,127
KatsuuraJapan 13,2818,253
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1378,164
KitamiesashiJapan 12,9068,020
KobeJapan 12,8798,003
KochiJapan 12,7837,943
KofuJapan 13,1128,148
KumagayaJapan 13,1558,175
KumamotoJapan 12,5627,806
KumejimaJapan 12,4017,706
KureJapan 12,6707,874
KushiroJapan 13,1468,169
KutchanJapan 12,9018,017
KyotoJapan 12,9098,022
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4435,247
KitaleKenya 2,6181,627
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,8963,042
KufraLibya 2,7701,721
KaunasLithuania 5,9773,714
KlaipedaLithuania 6,0283,746
KybartaiLithuania 5,9333,687
KarongaMalawi 2,8181,751
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,0716,258
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,5937,204
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0026,216
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1636,315
KuantanMalaysia 10,1846,329
KuchingMalaysia 10,9856,826
KayesMali 2,8671,781
KeniebaMali 2,7721,723
KidalMali 2,1271,322
KitaMali 2,6091,621
KoutiaMali 2,1901,361
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,12110,639
KisinevMoldova 5,2753,278
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,1066,902
KhatgalMongolia 9,7356,049
KhovdMongolia 9,0995,654
KhujirtMongolia 9,9366,174
KhutagMongolia 9,9206,164
KenitraMorocco 4,0432,513
KalewaMyanmar 9,1825,706
KathaMyanmar 9,3905,835
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6505,997
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,0995,654
KengtungMyanmar 9,7306,046
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3285,797
KeetmanshoopNamibia 3,2612,026
KathmanduNepal 8,3155,167
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,42010,204
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1949,441
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,7019,757
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,3829,558
KarioiNew Zealand 15,5559,666
KawerauNew Zealand 15,7369,779
KopuaNew Zealand 15,5219,645
KanoNigeria 1,155718
KangnungNorth Korea 12,2287,598
KarasjokNorway 7,5654,701
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,6884,156
KristiansandNorway 6,2443,880
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,7944,222
KhasabOman 5,4773,404
KarachiPakistan 6,4564,012
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4734,022
KhanpurPakistan 6,9164,297
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5094,045
KororPalau 13,6068,455
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,3053,296
KlodzkoPoland 5,3983,355
KoszalinPoland 5,8113,611
KrakowPoland 5,3953,352
KalakanRussia 10,7796,698
KaliningradRussia 5,9113,673
KamenskoeRussia 12,5257,783
KandalaksaRussia 7,4154,608
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,7774,833
KazanRussia 6,8544,259
KemRussia 7,2324,494
KerchRussia 5,3973,354
KhabarovskRussia 12,2147,590
KirenskRussia 10,2016,339
KirovRussia 7,1054,415
KljuciRussia 12,9578,052
KolpasevRussia 8,7395,431
KorfRussia 12,7327,912
KostromaRussia 6,7014,164
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,6986,648
KotlasRussia 7,2134,482
KrasnodarRussia 5,4893,411
KrasnojarskRussia 7,1244,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,3174,547
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2825,768
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,0635,632
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7224,177
KurganRussia 7,6384,746
KurskRussia 5,9833,718
KyraRussia 10,5836,577
KigaliRwanda 2,1221,318
KoldaSenegal 3,1491,957
KabalaSierra Leone 2,6791,665
KosiceSlovakia 5,2673,273
KimberleySouth Africa 3,7162,309
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1437,545
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6504,754
KadugliSudan 2,2431,394
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,8771,788
KassalaSudan 3,1101,933
KhartoumSudan 2,7551,712
KostiSudan 2,6361,638
KalmarSweden 6,0833,780
KaresuandoSweden 7,4244,614
KarlstadSweden 6,3803,965
KristianstadSweden 6,0043,731
KamishliSyria 4,9373,068
KanchanaburiThailand 9,7416,053
Khlong YaiThailand 10,1126,284
Khon KaenThailand 10,0816,265
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,8816,140
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0126,222
KairouanTunisia 3,7372,322
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,7272,938
KarsTurkey 5,3273,310
KastamonuTurkey 4,9063,048
KayseriTurkey 4,7482,951
KonyaTurkey 4,5312,816
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5064,043
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4053,980
KinlossUk 6,3193,927
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,8113,611
KievUkraine 5,6653,521
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5723,463
KirovogradUkraine 5,5303,436
KlepininoUkraine 5,3273,310
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,5823,469
Kovel’Ukraine 5,6013,481
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5183,429
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4326,482
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 12,3627,682
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,2466,989
Keene, NhUsa 9,3205,791
Kenton, OhUsa 10,3156,410
Kenton, OkUsa 12,0087,462
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,2396,363
Kimball, NeUsa 11,9537,428
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1788,189
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,6067,212
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8286,107
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,2178,213
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,3646,440
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2118,209
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,3327,663
KabompoZambia 2,2381,391
KabweZambia 2,6231,630
Kabwe AgrometZambia 2,6221,629
KafirondaZambia 2,4571,527
KaomaZambia 2,3821,480
KasamaZambia 2,5691,597
KasempaZambia 2,3511,461
KawambwaZambia 2,3551,463
KaroiZimbabwe 2,8961,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -