Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,6022,860
LuandaAngola 1,231765
LuenaAngola 1,8021,120
La PlataArgentina 8,2825,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,7685,449
La RiojaArgentina 8,9925,588
LaboulayeArgentina 8,7525,439
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,7456,056
Las LomitasArgentina 8,3035,160
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,7918,570
LavertonAustralia 13,8198,587
LearmonthAustralia 11,3937,080
LongreachAustralia 14,4108,955
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4118,955
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2979,505
Low HeadAustralia 13,7918,570
LinzAustria 5,1383,193
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5474,068
LerwickUk 6,5464,068
La PazBolivia 8,9745,577
LavrasBrazil 6,6634,140
LencoisBrazil 6,0593,765
LinharesBrazil 6,1123,798
LondrinaBrazil 7,3394,560
LomBulgaria 4,7842,973
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,4687,126
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3016,401
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,1266,914
Langara, BcCanada 12,9538,049
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4596,500
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 12,1927,576
London, OnCanada 10,0636,254
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6566,001
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 11,1556,932
Lytton, BcCanada 12,6907,885
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0502,517
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,4205,853
LanzhouChina 10,0886,269
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,8935,526
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1475,684
LimonCosta Rica 10,4606,500
LarnacaCyprus 4,3052,675
LimassolCyprus 4,2562,645
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3381,453
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7021,058
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,0093,734
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9315,550
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0905,648
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0015,593
LuperonDominican Republic 9,1385,678
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1026,278
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,1006,276
LuxorEgypt 3,4692,156
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,1526,930
Laucala BayFiji 17,73211,019
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7084,168
Le MansFrance 5,2123,239
LilleFrance 5,4493,386
LyonFrance 4,8953,042
LambarnGabon 341212
LastourvilleGabon 352219
LibrevilleGabon 293182
LeipzigGermany 5,4843,408
LindenbergGermany 5,5793,467
LamiaGreece 4,2422,636
LarissaGreece 4,3192,684
LemnosGreece 4,4212,748
LimnosGreece 4,4302,753
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,1295,051
LabeGuinea 2,8171,751
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 17,15910,663
La CeibaHonduras 10,8376,734
La MesaHonduras 10,9536,807
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6914,779
LudhianaIndia 7,4654,639
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,7172,310
LatinaItaly 4,3902,728
LatronicoItaly 4,2512,641
LecceItaly 4,2952,669
LodwarKenya 2,6861,669
Luang PrabangLaos 9,9976,212
LiepajaLatvia 6,1083,795
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0303,747
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3093,299
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,4832,786
LabuanMalaysia 11,5097,152
LuqaMalta 3,7672,341
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0645,011
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,0828,129
LashioMyanmar 9,5355,925
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0189,332
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,8089,202
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,2239,460
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,9139,267
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,4299,588
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0269,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,3589,543
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,3589,543
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,3589,543
LagosNigeria 1,033642
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,5674,081
LillehammerNorway 6,5614,077
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,3334,557
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9914,966
LimaPeru 9,9046,154
LegaspiPhilippines 12,3557,677
LisbonPortugal 4,5812,847
LeninbadRussia 7,2114,481
LevsiRussia 7,8884,901
LungiSierra Leone 2,8261,756
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,8983,044
LanzaroteSpain 3,9972,484
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,6952,917
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9093,050
LuganoSwitzerland 4,8903,039
LatakiaSyria 4,4842,786
LampangThailand 9,7266,044
LoeiThailand 9,9646,192
Lop BuriThailand 9,8576,125
LomeTogo 1,222760
LeemingUk 5,9263,682
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,5474,068
London, EnglandUk 5,6013,480
London-GatwickUk 5,5703,461
LynehamUk 5,6383,503
L’VovUkraine 5,4373,379
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3993,355
LozovajaUkraine 5,7183,553
LubnyUkraine 5,7033,544
LuckUkraine 5,5643,458
LuganskUkraine 5,8083,609
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,8616,749
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,1796,947
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,2977,020
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3236,415
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,4855,894
Laketown, UtUsa 12,4537,739
Lamar, MoUsa 11,2126,967
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,7457,298
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,8386,735
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2467,610
Langdon, NdUsa 11,2346,981
Laramie, WyUsa 12,0747,503
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,9497,425
Larned, KsUsa 11,6387,232
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,9757,442
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,0588,114
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7316,047
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,2747,006
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,2395,741
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,2576,995
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,1256,914
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,1896,953
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5516,557
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1846,329
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6456,615
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0356,236
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,6497,860
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,1665,696
Lexington, MoUsa 11,1896,953
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9476,181
Libby, MtUsa 12,4407,730
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,3737,068
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,8176,101
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,3257,038
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1226,911
Llano, TxUsa 11,8227,347
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8747,378
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4138,335
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4098,332
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4278,344
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,4037,707
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8256,105
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4946,521
Louisville, MsUsa 10,8556,746
Loup City, NeUsa 11,5417,172
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6055,968
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,0087,462
Luling, TxUsa 11,7267,287
Lusk, WyUsa 11,9237,409
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9286,169
LivingstoneZambia 2,7131,686
LundaziZambia 2,8821,791
LusakaZambia 2,6971,676
Lusaka Int.Zambia 2,6881,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -