Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,6344,123
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,8684,268
MilianaAlgeria 3,9222,437
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,9231,195
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,4637,123
Malarg EArgentina 9,3365,801
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3465,808
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,3375,181
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,6125,352
MendozaArgentina 9,2345,738
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2275,734
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,1395,058
Mackay MoAustralia 14,9749,305
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,4838,378
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9787,444
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8047,335
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,8358,597
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,8388,599
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,7808,563
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5118,396
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0168,710
MuharraqBahrain 4,9703,088
MinskBelarus 5,9513,698
MogilevBelarus 6,0133,737
MaunBotswana 2,7781,726
MacapaBrazil 6,9554,322
MacauBrazil 5,4043,358
MaceioBrazil 5,3863,347
MachadoBrazil 6,7674,205
ManausBrazil 7,9684,952
MarabaBrazil 6,7854,216
MaringaBrazil 7,4164,608
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,3034,538
Monte AzulBrazil 6,2633,892
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7893,597
MonteiroBrazil 5,4973,416
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,4213,990
Morada NovaBrazil 5,5963,478
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,0113,735
MamfeCameroon 472293
MarouaCameroon 979609
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0866,267
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,6475,995
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 12,0747,503
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2277,598
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,9198,028
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 12,0457,485
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,8738,000
Moncton, NbCanada 8,7785,455
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,0785,641
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,4455,869
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,4715,885
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6967,268
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,9726,197
Morden, MbCanada 11,2336,981
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,9056,155
MoundouChad 881548
MatecanaColombia 9,6806,015
MoroniComoros 3,8292,379
MosnovCzech Republic 5,3323,313
MarstalDenmark 5,8683,647
Melville HallDominica 8,1025,034
MichesDominican Republic 8,9375,554
MocaDominican Republic 9,0925,650
MoncionDominican Republic 9,1585,691
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,2115,724
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0165,602
MilagroEcuador 10,1366,299
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6472,266
MinyaEgypt 3,5412,200
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 354220
MassawaEritrea 3,4142,121
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,8634,265
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,4934,035
MarseilleFrance 4,6402,883
MontpellierFrance 4,6742,905
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2764,522
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,7099,762
MakokouGabon 228142
MayumbaGabon 619384
MitzicGabon 14590
MkamboGabon 297185
MoandaGabon 447278
MouilaGabon 442275
MagdeburgGermany 5,5643,457
MunichGermany 5,1453,197
MünsterGermany 5,5583,454
MethoniGreece 4,0042,488
MilosGreece 4,0742,532
MitiliniGreece 4,3892,727
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,3902,728
MacentaGuinea 2,4301,510
MamouGuinea 2,7611,716
Midway IslandHawaii 16,51610,263
MiskolcHungary 5,1933,227
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0714,394
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,7874,839
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,9244,303
MusulipatnamIndia 7,7734,830
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,5957,826
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6308,470
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6836,017
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3188,897
MashhadIran 6,2283,870
Malin HeadIreland 6,1633,830
M. CalamitaItaly 4,5212,810
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2982,671
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,0372,509
MilanItaly 4,8273,000
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8503,014
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,4822,785
ManIvory Coast 2,1861,358
MaebashiJapan 13,1178,151
MaizuruJapan 12,8557,988
MakurazakiJapan 12,5807,817
MatsueJapan 12,6667,871
MatsumotoJapan 13,0378,101
MatsuyamaJapan 12,7067,895
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,8437,981
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,0179,332
MishimaJapan 13,1698,184
MitoJapan 13,2318,222
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2658,243
MiyakoJapan 13,1718,185
MiyakojimaJapan 12,2917,638
MiyakonojoJapan 12,6347,851
MiyazakiJapan 12,6577,865
MombetsuJapan 12,9928,073
MoriokaJapan 13,1098,146
MuroranJapan 12,9498,047
MurotomisakiJapan 12,8507,985
MutsuJapan 13,0258,094
Ma’AnJordan 4,0392,510
MafraqJordan 4,2472,639
MombasaKenya 3,1981,987
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,8574,261
MaseruLesotho 3,8852,414
MonroviaLiberia 2,4651,532
MisratahLibya 3,3822,102
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,3112,679
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,2092,615
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7752,967
MorondavaMadagascar 4,3582,708
MakhangaMalawi 3,3212,064
MangochiMalawi 3,1981,987
MwmosaMalawi 3,3302,070
MzimbaMalawi 2,8971,800
MzuzuMalawi 2,9101,809
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0846,266
MersingMalaysia 10,2596,375
MiriMalaysia 11,3757,068
MaleMaldives 6,8914,282
MenakaMali 1,8381,142
MoptiMali 2,2001,367
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,56310,914
MazatlanMexico 12,7357,914
MeridaMexico 11,0786,884
Mexico CityMexico 12,0877,511
MonterreyMexico 12,0737,502
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,2887,636
MaantyMongolia 10,2896,394
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2136,347
MatadMongolia 10,8996,773
MurenMongolia 9,7366,050
MarrakechMorocco 3,8692,404
MeknesMorocco 3,9532,456
MideltMorocco 3,8012,362
MaputoMozambique 3,8512,393
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 3,7292,317
MandalayMyanmar 9,3665,820
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3385,803
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6455,993
MindatMyanmar 9,1435,682
MonywaMyanmar 9,2665,758
MyeikMyanmar 9,6455,993
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4985,902
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4553,390
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7159,144
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,4989,631
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,7469,163
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,6819,744
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,5969,692
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,2129,453
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,2959,504
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,2749,491
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,9279,276
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 15,0439,348
ManaguaNicaragua 10,8076,716
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7896,704
MagariaNiger 1,247775
Maine SoroaNiger 1,241771
MaradiNiger 1,355842
MaiduguriNigeria 1,100684
MakurdiNigeria 708440
MinnaNigeria 1,001622
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,1147,528
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1494,443
MajisOman 5,4463,384
MasirahOman 5,5363,440
Muscat  Oman 5,5723,463
MultanPakistan 7,0284,367
MurreePakistan 7,3104,542
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,9359,281
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,2585,132
MoyobambaPeru 9,8606,127
MactanPhilippines 12,4207,718
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,0407,482
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 4,8683,025
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 519322
MagadanRussia 12,3047,646
MahackalaRussia 5,7803,592
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,3175,168
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,3185,169
MarkovoRussia 12,3947,702
MinusinskRussia 9,1785,704
MogocaRussia 11,0046,838
MoscowRussia 6,4193,989
MurmanskRussia 7,6094,728
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9262,440
MatamSenegal 3,1011,927
MogadishuSomalia 3,7632,339
MadridSpain 4,5292,814
Madrid (b)Spain 4,5272,813
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 4,2642,650
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,1812,598
MelillaSpain 3,9812,474
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,1642,587
MalakalSudan 2,3791,478
MbabaneSwaziland 3,8012,362
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9533,078
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,5635,943
Mae SariangThailand 9,5605,941
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,6285,983
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2866,392
MalatyaTurkey 4,8633,022
MersinTurkey 4,5312,816
MuglaTurkey 4,2722,655
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8453,632
ManstonUk 5,5603,455
MeloUruguay 7,8774,895
MercedesUruguay 8,2525,128
MontevideoUruguay 8,1295,051
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3626,439
Madison, FlUsa 10,3156,410
Madison, InUsa 10,4216,476
Madison, NeUsa 11,3637,061
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,7236,663
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,4437,111
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,5746,571
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,8766,758
Marengo, IlUsa 10,7156,658
Marion, InUsa 10,4826,514
Marion, NcUsa 10,1846,329
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,5286,542
Marshall, TxUsa 11,3597,059
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,8176,101
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7027,893
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,1456,304
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,8657,995
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7386,673
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,5266,541
Mcpherson, KsUsa 11,5157,156
Medford, WiUsa 10,7656,690
Mellette, SdUsa 11,4317,103
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9156,783
Mena, ArUsa 11,2757,007
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,8426,737
Mexia, TxUsa 11,5737,191
Mexico, MoUsa 11,0206,848
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,0946,272
Midland, TxUsa 12,0917,514
Milan, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2466,988
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8837,384
Milford, DeUsa 9,5585,939
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,2996,400
Millen, GaUsa 10,2036,340
Millport, OhUsa 10,0646,254
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,2435,744
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,6106,593
Minden, NeUsa 11,5527,179
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 10,9936,831
Minonk, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Missoula, MtUsa 12,4267,721
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,8176,722
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,8976,772
Monroe, NcUsa 10,0656,255
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2036,962
Montgomery AlUsa 10,6236,601
Montrose, CoUsa 12,3897,699
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,5595,940
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,7376,050
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1846,329
Moro, OrUsa 12,9928,074
Morris, MnUsa 11,1766,945
Morrison, IlUsa 10,7976,709
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0896,269
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2146,347
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,9406,798
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3646,440
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,2725,761
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7806,699
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5806,574
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4746,509
Muskogee, OkUsa 11,3817,072
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,7055,409
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2245,732
MaracayVenezuela 8,7785,455
MaturinVenezuela 8,2885,150
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1375,678
MeridaVenezuela 9,1675,696
MagoyeZambia 2,6801,665
MansaZambia 2,4161,502
MbalaZambia 2,5141,562
MfuweZambia 2,8291,758
MisamfuZambia 2,5741,599
MonguZambia 2,3161,439
MpikaZambia 2,6981,676
Msekera AgrometZambia 2,9091,808
Mt MakuluZambia 2,6921,673
MumbwaZambia 2,5731,599
MwinilungaZambia 2,1011,306
MasvingoZimbabwe 3,2462,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -