Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9714,332
NeuquenArgentina 9,2595,754
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5585,318
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,11810,016
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2528,856
Nowra RanAustralia 14,4288,966
NuriootpaAustralia 13,5098,395
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,8046,092
NatitingouBenin 1,443897
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,4524,010
NgaoundereCameroon 630391
NkoundjaCameroon 405252
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7915,463
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,8958,013
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6475,373
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,3155,789
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,8087,338
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,7567,305
North Bay, OnCanada 9,9096,158
N’DjamenaChad 1,184736
NanchangChina 11,2997,021
NanjingChina 11,5067,150
NanningChina 10,6086,592
NicosiaCyprus 4,3122,679
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,8703,647
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0205,605
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1845,707
NegeleEthiopia 3,1371,949
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,69510,996
NandiFiji 17,69510,996
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,7094,169
NancyFrance 5,2073,235
NantesFrance 5,1683,212
NiceFrance 4,6412,884
NeustrelitzGermany 5,7033,544
NurembergGermany 5,2733,277
NurnbergGermany 5,2733,277
NaxosGreece 4,1462,576
NanortalikGreenland 8,0354,993
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,1005,033
NordGreenland 8,9535,564
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5375,305
NzerekoreGuinea 2,2781,415
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6014,723
New DelhiIndia 7,5364,683
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3242,687
NaganoJapan 13,0358,100
NagasakiJapan 12,4917,762
NagoJapan 12,5067,771
NagoyaJapan 13,0058,081
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,4907,761
NaraJapan 12,9318,035
NazeJapan 12,6007,830
NemuroJapan 13,2048,205
NiigataJapan 13,0418,104
NikkoJapan 13,1368,163
NobeokaJapan 12,6557,864
NairobiKenya 2,8341,761
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,80211,683
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,7544,818
NidaLithuania 5,9803,716
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,4092,740
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7572,956
Nkhata BayMalawi 2,9461,830
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,0171,875
NaraMali 2,5201,566
NioroMali 2,7121,686
NemaMauritania 2,6111,623
NouakchottMauritania 3,4822,164
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,50110,254
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,6039,696
NelsonNew Zealand 15,2859,499
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,5519,664
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,4119,577
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7806,699
N’GuigmiNiger 1,365848
NiameyNiger 1,6301,013
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3964,596
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7434,812
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5445,309
NawabshahPakistan 6,6294,120
NokkundiPakistan 6,1793,840
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,3705,201
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0447,484
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,9434,936
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,0706,879
NikolaevRussia 5,3753,340
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,2857,634
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,2338,223
NizneangarskRussia 10,3206,413
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6616,004
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8434,874
NovgorodRussia 6,5084,044
NovosibirskRussia 8,6455,372
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6934,781
No. 6Sudan 3,0861,918
NyalaSudan 1,8461,147
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,2886,393
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,8006,090
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8046,092
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,8576,125
NarathiwatThailand 10,0196,226
NigdeTurkey 4,6382,882
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,9993,728
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5213,431
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3216,414
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3216,414
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5896,580
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1026,899
Neosho, MoUsa 11,2336,980
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,2325,737
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,5135,912
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,9806,202
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,9636,812
New London, WiUsa 10,6546,621
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9936,831
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,0186,846
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,0746,882
New YorkUsa 9,4775,889
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,4575,877
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,4685,883
Newark, NjUsa 9,4905,897
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4176,473
Newberry, ScUsa 10,1996,338
Newkirk, OkUsa 11,4947,142
Newnan, GaUsa 10,4856,515
Newport, TnUsa 10,2746,384
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6067,833
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6636,004
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,3987,083
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,3058,268
North Loup, NeUsa 11,5237,160
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,6857,261
Norton, KsUsa 11,6637,248
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,1976,337
NdolaZambia 2,5301,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -