Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,9332,444
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7351,700
OranArgentina 8,6525,377
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5017,147
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4268,343
OstendeBelgium 5,5243,433
ObidosBrazil 7,4624,637
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,8311,138
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,6205,978
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,6205,978
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,6996,027
OdenseDenmark 5,9273,683
OtavaloEcuador 9,9796,201
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,67110,981
OuluFinland 7,0774,398
OroomiehIran 5,2313,250
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,3212,685
OdienneIvory Coast 2,2621,405
ObihiroJapan 13,0708,122
OfunatoJapan 13,1858,193
OitaJapan 12,6277,847
OkayamaJapan 12,7707,935
OkinoerabuJapan 12,5527,800
OmaezakiJapan 13,1348,162
OmuJapan 12,9538,049
OnahamaJapan 13,2358,225
OsakaJapan 12,9058,019
OshimaJapan 13,2228,216
OtaruJapan 12,9038,018
OwaseJapan 12,9898,072
OuarzazateMorocco 3,7452,327
OujoaMorocco 3,8922,419
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,66410,355
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,4769,617
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,8429,223
OphirNew Zealand 14,7749,180
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,7589,792
OtautauNew Zealand 14,6089,078
OcotalNicaragua 10,8126,719
OrlandNorway 6,8534,259
OsloNorway 6,4343,998
OhotskRussia 11,9997,457
OkhotskRussia 11,9997,457
OlekminskRussia 10,8296,729
OlenekRussia 10,2356,360
OmskRussia 8,0695,014
OnegaRussia 7,2064,478
OrenburgRussia 6,8384,250
OymyakonRussia 11,7257,286
OviedoSpain 4,9003,045
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,8004,226
Orkney IslandsUk 6,4454,005
OdessaUkraine 5,2743,278
OvrucUkraine 5,7093,547
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,3846,453
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,4437,111
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9046,154
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6767,877
Oconto, WiUsa 10,5786,573
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5675,945
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,5877,200
Olathe, KsUsa 11,2747,006
Olivia, MnUsa 11,1356,919
Olympia, WaUsa 12,9848,069
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,2927,017
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,3007,022
Oolitic, InUsa 10,5936,582
Orlando, FlUsa 10,1716,320
Orono, MeUsa 9,0965,653
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,6456,615
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6866,019
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,7316,669
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,2747,006
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,6246,602
Owosso, MiUsa 10,3096,406
Ozark, ArUsa 11,2757,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -