Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,63211,578
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0065,597
ParanaArgentina 8,4385,244
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0785,020
PehuajoArgentina 8,6585,380
PergaminoArgentina 8,4945,278
PigeArgentina 8,7395,430
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,7525,439
PosadasArgentina 7,9084,914
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3355,180
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,3305,798
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2395,120
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4967,144
Port HedlandAustralia 11,8757,379
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4823,407
ParakouBenin 1,270789
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4893,411
ParacatuBrazil 6,7444,191
ParanaBrazil 6,7464,192
ParanaguaBrazil 7,1384,436
ParanaibaBrazil 7,2484,504
ParintinsBrazil 7,6014,723
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9493,697
Passo FundoBrazil 7,5914,717
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,7434,190
PaulistanaBrazil 5,9443,693
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6513,512
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,1343,812
PeixeBrazil 6,8124,233
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8963,664
PicosBrazil 5,9653,707
PiraiBrazil 6,5984,100
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9324,308
PompeuBrazil 6,6054,104
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7704,828
Porto De MozBrazil 7,0964,410
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,4064,602
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,4415,245
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,5334,681
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7954,222
PosseBrazil 6,6214,114
PlevenBulgaria 4,7752,967
PlovdivBulgaria 4,6482,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3286,418
Peace River, AbCanada 12,0757,504
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2476,368
Penticton, BcCanada 12,6247,845
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,7486,058
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,8346,111
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,6326,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,9418,041
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3955,217
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,9728,061
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,2236,974
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,5787,194
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4987,766
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8377,977
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4567,119
ParronChile 9,4195,853
Puerto AysenChile 9,7196,040
Puerto MonttChile 9,7106,034
Punta ArenasChile 9,6816,016
PingbianChina 11,0076,840
PeralesColombia 9,6175,976
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7655,447
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,6596,623
PragueCzech Republic 5,3463,322
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2185,728
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0485,622
PoloDominican Republic 9,1705,698
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0965,652
PichilingueEcuador 10,1176,287
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2286,356
PuyoEcuador 9,9506,183
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9102,430
ParisFrance 5,2693,274
PerpignanFrance 4,6012,859
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,9994,971
Port-GentilGabon 434270
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2436,986
PotsdamGermany 5,5953,477
PatrasGreece 4,1552,582
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,5305,922
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,9324,929
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,1295,051
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2825,768
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5136,533
PecsHungary 4,9273,062
PambanIndia 7,5274,677
PuneIndia 7,0274,366
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,8876,144
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8806,761
PadovaItaly 4,8182,994
Paganella MountainItaly 4,9013,046
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,0112,493
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,0172,496
PantelleriaItaly 3,8622,400
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7512,953
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,1852,601
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5622,835
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,4952,793
PiacenzaItaly 4,7652,961
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6272,875
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7112,927
Ponza IslandItaly 4,3202,685
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3102,678
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,4012,735
PrizziItaly 3,9682,466
PakseLaos 10,4076,467
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8526,122
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5943,476
PlaisanceMauritius 5,6203,493
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,18810,059
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,5462,825
PatheinMyanmar 9,2265,733
PutaoMyanmar 9,5005,903
PyiMyanmar 9,2735,763
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,49010,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,7719,801
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,4729,615
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,4739,615
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,3919,564
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,8789,867
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,6529,726
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,5036,526
Port HarcourtNigeria 583363
PohangNorth Korea 12,3317,663
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,9267,411
PadidanPakistan 6,6234,116
PanjgurPakistan 6,2423,879
ParachinarPakistan 7,0154,359
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1293,808
PeshawarPakistan 7,1544,445
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,0559,355
PilarParaguay 8,1245,048
PiscoPeru 9,8146,099
PiuraPeru 10,2596,375
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,0505,624
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,8557,367
PoznanPoland 5,6193,492
PrzemyslPoland 5,4133,364
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,6732,904
PortalegrePortugal 4,5582,832
Porto Portugal 4,7862,974
PavelecRussia 6,2843,905
PecoraRussia 7,8874,901
PermRussia 7,3334,557
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,1608,178
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9114,294
PjatigorskRussia 5,6053,483
PoronajskRussia 12,6717,874
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,5323,438
Providenja BayRussia 12,6147,839
PskovRussia 6,3723,960
PodorSenegal 3,3122,058
PopradSlovakia 5,2913,288
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,2742,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,5782,223
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,2602,647
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5924,718
Port SudanSudan 3,4082,118
ParamariboSuriname 7,4024,599
PiteňSweden 7,0764,397
PalmyraSyria 4,5542,830
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,32810,768
PhetchabunThailand 9,9076,156
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8126,097
PhraeThailand 9,7966,087
PhuketThailand 9,6365,988
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,6265,982
Prachin BuriThailand 9,9396,176
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7786,076
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,0895,027
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,5663,458
PoltavaUkraine 5,7183,553
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,1015,034
PradoUruguay 8,1305,052
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,0284,989
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6786,636
Pana, IlUsa 10,7646,689
Paoli, InUsa 10,5076,529
Paris, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0826,887
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,8516,743
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,1497,550
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5697,189
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,4447,112
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,8107,960
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,7186,661
Peoria, IlUsa 10,7946,707
Perry, OkUsa 11,5197,158
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5805,953
Philo, OhUsa 10,1556,310
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,9128,024
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,5547,179
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1106,904
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,2556,994
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0016,215
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4775,889
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,2095,722
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9896,829
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5287,785
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,7316,669
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8376,734
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,9218,029
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3777,070
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,5615,941
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,9218,029
Portage, WiUsa 10,6816,637
Portland, MaineUsa 9,1885,710
Portland, OregonUsa 13,0568,113
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,8696,754
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2056,963
Priest River, IdUsa 12,5377,791
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6455,993
Princeton, InUsa 10,6936,645
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,2665,758
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,0917,513
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7665,447
PetaukeZambia 2,8391,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -