Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4574,012
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,6563,515
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7253,557
QuixeramobimBrazil 5,6993,541
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,2606,376
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,2965,777
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,5497,798
QuinteroChile 9,4725,886
QingdaoChina 11,5497,177
QiqiharChina 11,4967,144
QuitoEcuador 10,0056,217
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,7479,164
QuettaPakistan 6,6094,107
Quanah, TxUsa 11,8057,336
Quitman, GaUsa 10,4106,469
Quang TriVietnam 10,5476,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -