Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,5255,297
ReconquistaArgentina 8,3085,162
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8115,476
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,5545,937
RivadaviaArgentina 8,5255,298
RosarioArgentina 8,4915,277
RichmondAustralia 14,5259,026
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0079,326
RecifeBrazil 5,2673,273
RemansoBrazil 6,0753,775
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,8765,515
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 6,5364,061
Rio NegroBrazil 7,2804,524
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1804,462
Red Deer, AbCanada 12,1247,534
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,8846,764
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6307,227
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6347,230
Resolute, NtCanada 10,2606,375
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,4477,734
Roberval, QcCanada 9,3745,825
RuoqiangChina 8,7145,415
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6385,989
RandersDenmark 6,0473,757
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,2125,725
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0455,621
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,1498,171
RumipambaEcuador 10,0206,227
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,9252,439
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,7702,343
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7922,357
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0914,407
RostockGermany 5,7933,600
RhodesGreece 4,1802,597
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,4714,643
ReykhólarIceland 7,5344,682
ReykjavíkIceland 7,4084,604
RamsarIran 5,5723,463
RashtIran 5,5233,432
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8223,618
RadicofaniItaly 4,5382,820
Resia PassItaly 4,9693,088
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6652,899
RivoltoItaly 4,8833,034
Rolle PassItaly 4,9173,055
RomeItaly 4,4342,756
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,4172,745
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,8683,025
RumoiJapan 12,9018,017
RigaLatvia 6,1983,852
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0203,741
RodriguesMauritius 6,1603,828
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7006,028
RabatMorocco 4,0272,503
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,3755,826
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 2,4021,493
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,3089,512
RangioraNew Zealand 15,0649,361
ReeftonNew Zealand 15,1539,416
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,7869,810
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,7509,787
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,7219,769
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,7289,152
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,7189,767
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,8129,826
RivasNicaragua 10,7586,685
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7194,175
RebolyRussia 7,0454,378
Rostov On DonRussia 5,7163,552
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5402,821
RagaSudan 1,7241,072
RashadSudan 2,4161,501
RenkSudan 2,5821,605
RumbekSudan 2,0851,296
RanongThailand 9,6545,999
Roi EtThailand 10,1766,324
RizeTurkey 5,2183,242
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,6214,114
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,2933,289
RomnyUkraine 5,7933,600
RovnoUkraine 5,5663,459
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,4243,370
RochaUruguay 7,9524,941
Racine, WiUsa 10,6046,590
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,8966,149
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,7807,320
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,7827,321
Reading, PaUsa 9,6385,989
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,3778,313
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,1797,568
Redding, CaUsa 13,3608,302
Redlands, CaUsa 13,3088,270
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,2378,226
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5656,565
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,7626,066
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,7626,066
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,9956,211
Rochester, MnUsa 10,9596,810
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,7806,078
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,2576,995
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7206,661
Rockville, InUsa 10,5796,574
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,2026,961
Rome, GaUsa 10,4746,509
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,2518,234
Roswell, NmUsa 12,2617,619
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,6445,993
Rushville, IlUsa 10,9166,783


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -