Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,7434,190
ShkoderAlbania 4,5222,810
SkikdaAlgeria 3,8982,422
SaltaArgentina 8,7955,465
San AntonioArgentina 9,0375,615
San LuisArgentina 9,0095,598
San RafaelArgentina 9,2165,727
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8815,519
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,7235,421
SarmientoArgentina 9,4465,870
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5369,033
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5449,038
SalzburgAustria 5,0863,160
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6283,497
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6303,498
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,6813,530
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9793,716
SaveBenin 1,198744
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4605,257
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,6972,918
SalvadorBrazil 5,7663,583
Santa MariaBrazil 7,7544,819
SantaremBrazil 7,3744,582
SantosBrazil 6,8764,273
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,9734,333
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,1104,418
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,6033,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,3584,572
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8434,874
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,6914,158
Sao LuisBrazil 6,2223,867
Sao MateusBrazil 6,0683,770
São PauloBrazil 6,8924,283
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,9254,303
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,9645,571
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8853,657
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7803,592
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,5364,061
SobralBrazil 5,7963,602
SoureBrazil 6,6824,152
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3613,953
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,8364,870
SurubimBrazil 5,3503,324
SadovoBulgaria 4,6512,890
SandanskiBulgaria 4,5442,824
SofiaBulgaria 4,6632,898
SiemreapCambodia 10,2106,345
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,3745,203
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 12,0757,504
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8585,504
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,9838,068
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9016,153
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,8685,511
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6907,264
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,2976,399
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,0705,636
Scott, SkCanada 11,8117,339
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9595,567
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6615,382
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,3105,786
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7687,313
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8426,738
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7776,697
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,9937,453
Smithers, BcCanada 12,6477,859
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,3775,205
Summerside, PeCanada 8,7195,418
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,8377,356
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,8457,360
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4285,237
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1532,580
SalCape Verde 4,1022,549
SantiagoChile 9,4125,849
SewellChile 9,3905,835
ShanghaiChina 11,7707,314
ShantouChina 11,4607,121
ShenyangChina 11,6547,242
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3046,403
Simon BolivarColombia 9,4965,901
San JoseCosta Rica 10,5776,573
SibenikCroatia 4,6522,891
SplitCroatia 4,6322,879
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,9233,681
StudsgårdDenmark 6,0093,734
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0695,635
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9625,569
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9725,575
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0795,642
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9665,571
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0335,613
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,1325,675
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0895,648
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1635,694
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,8965,528
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9955,590
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,1115,662
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,1795,704
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0245,607
San GabrielEcuador 9,9286,169
SalloumEgypt 3,5762,222
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3592,088
SohagEgypt 3,4722,158
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8052,364
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,1056,901
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7905,462
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3534,569
StrasbourgFrance 5,1803,219
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0294,368
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2764,521
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4273,372
SchleswigGermany 5,8343,626
StuttgartGermany 5,1963,229
SamosGreece 4,2622,649
Skiros IslandGreece 4,3082,677
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,9362,446
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6245,359
SiguiriGuinea 2,5041,556
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,0506,867
SzegedHungary 4,9823,096
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,0493,137
StykkisholmurIceland 7,5164,671
SagarIndia 7,6074,727
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4444,626
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3498,917
SemnanIran 5,7003,542
ShahroudIran 5,8663,645
ShirazIran 5,3043,296
ShannonIreland 5,9353,688
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,6532,892
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,4292,752
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,2522,642
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,6732,904
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,3062,676
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1722,592
SigonellaItaly 3,9432,450
SassandraIvory Coast 1,9751,228
SagaJapan 12,5107,774
SaigoJapan 12,6587,866
SakaiJapan 12,6767,877
SakataJapan 13,0518,110
SapporoJapan 12,9328,036
SaseboJapan 12,4647,745
SendaiJapan 13,1668,181
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,7707,935
ShimonosekiJapan 12,5417,793
ShinjoJapan 13,0958,137
ShionomisakiJapan 12,9788,065
ShirakawaJapan 13,1728,185
ShizuokaJapan 13,1328,161
SumotoJapan 12,8687,996
SuttsuJapan 12,8697,997
SuwaJapan 13,0588,114
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,1636,315
SavannakhetLaos 10,2796,387
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0823,780
SiluteLithuania 5,9913,723
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5502,827
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,6332,879
SalimaMalawi 3,0961,924
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,8157,342
SibuMalaysia 11,1476,927
SanMali 2,1881,360
SegouMali 2,3121,437
SikassoMali 2,1561,340
St. BrandonMauritius 5,6713,524
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7167,280
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0316,233
SainshandMongolia 10,5226,538
SafiMorocco 3,9962,483
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8012,362
SittweMyanmar 9,0305,611
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,5249,647
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,3363,938
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4735,265
SaiqOman 5,4913,412
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,9443,072
SurOman 5,6523,512
SialkotPakistan 7,3754,583
SibbiPakistan 6,6794,150
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0044,974
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7096,034
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,5917,824
SandomierzPoland 5,4913,412
SniezkaPoland 5,4253,371
SuwalkiPoland 5,8813,655
SzczecinPoland 5,7133,550
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,4112,741
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3943,352
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,6145,353
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4303,374
Satu MareRomania 5,2003,232
SibiuRomania 5,0133,115
SulinaRomania 5,1123,177
SadrinskRussia 7,5774,708
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,6364,123
SalekhardRussia 8,3285,175
SaratovRussia 6,3723,960
SejmcanRussia 12,0897,512
SelagoncyRussia 10,3646,440
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3418,290
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2596,997
SmolenskRussia 6,1463,819
SociRussia 5,3943,352
SortovalaRussia 6,8244,241
SuntarRussia 10,6326,607
SurgutRussia 8,3495,188
SverdlovskRussia 7,4694,641
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3944,594
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,3085,163
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 563350
SeychellesSeychelles 4,9493,076
SingaporeSingapore 10,2806,388
SliacSlovakia 5,2303,250
SeoulSouth Korea 12,0737,503
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7767,318
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,6472,888
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,7762,968
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,8463,012
SevilleSpain 4,3122,679
SennarSudan 2,7471,707
ShambatSudan 2,7571,713
ShendiSudan 2,8991,801
StenseleSweden 7,0184,361
StockholmSweden 6,3933,973
StorlienSweden 6,8074,230
SundsvallSweden 6,7394,188
SantisSwitzerland 5,0273,124
SongeaTanzania 3,0211,877
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2216,351
SongkhlaThailand 9,8826,141
Suphan BuriThailand 9,8056,093
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7156,037
SurinThailand 10,1656,316
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,526948
SokodeTogo 1,377855
SfaxTunisia 3,6302,256
SousseTunisia 3,7522,332
SamsunTurkey 5,0173,118
SiirtTurkey 5,0513,139
SivasTurkey 4,9183,056
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3683,957
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5803,468
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4333,998
SarataUkraine 5,1963,229
SarnyUkraine 5,6513,512
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,2323,251
SumyUkraine 5,8423,631
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3733,339
SaltoUruguay 8,1995,095
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,4218,340
Safford, AzUsa 12,7547,926
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,3295,797
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,2406,364
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8866,765
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,4717,128
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,0746,882
Salem, InUsa 10,5076,529
Salem, OrUsa 13,1278,157
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5837,819
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9527,427
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,8077,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,3838,316
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,5398,413
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,6135,352
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,5828,440
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9276,790
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5558,423
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5438,416
Santuck, ScUsa 10,1926,333
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,2896,394
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1376,299
Scott City, KsUsa 11,8077,337
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,8907,389
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5076,529
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,9088,021
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,9168,026
Sedan, KsUsa 11,4207,097
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,7957,951
Selma, AlUsa 10,6836,638
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3935,837
Seymour, InUsa 10,5076,529
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4326,482
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,0327,477
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3127,030
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,3037,024
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,2987,021
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,4996,524
Southport, NcUsa 9,8306,109
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8386,735
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0766,261
Spickard, MoUsa 11,1386,921
Spokane, WaUsa 12,6097,835
Spooner, WiUsa 10,8706,755
Springfield, IlUsa 10,8066,715
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1766,945
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4278,344
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,0426,862
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8856,764
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,6176,597
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4775,889
State College, PaUsa 9,8016,090
State University, MsUsa 10,8556,746
State University, NmUsa 12,5257,783
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9136,160
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1977,579
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,0006,835
Stockton, CaUsa 13,4388,350
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,2036,962
Storrs, CtUsa 9,3345,800
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2757,007
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0366,236
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,8667,995
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,1056,901
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,3087,027
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6545,999
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,9664,329
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,3085,784
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,7545,440
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0615,009
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6812,287
SocotraYemen 4,8122,990
SenangaZambia 2,4011,492
SerenjeZambia 2,6781,664
SeshekeZambia 2,5881,608
SolweziZambia 2,2861,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -