Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5994,101
TiranaAlbania 4,4432,761
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,3941,488
TebessaAlgeria 3,7232,313
TimimounAlgeria 3,2452,016
TindoufAlgeria 3,5282,192
TouggourtAlgeria 3,4912,169
TrelewArgentina 9,0995,654
TucumanArgentina 8,7965,466
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4978,387
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4978,387
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4979,008
TibooburraAustralia 13,9768,685
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7939,192
TshaneBotswana 3,1121,934
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5934,097
TarauacaBrazil 9,1885,710
TauaBrazil 5,8323,624
TefeBrazil 8,4895,275
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 6,2113,859
TeresinaBrazil 6,0843,781
TiriosBrazil 7,4924,656
TorresBrazil 7,3744,582
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5044,042
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3264,552
TriunfoBrazil 5,6123,488
TucuruiBrazil 6,8324,245
TuriacuBrazil 6,3383,939
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3656,441
Terrace, BcCanada 12,7397,916
Teslin, YtCanada 12,4347,727
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,2677,001
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,5777,194
Thompson, MbCanada 11,0066,839
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,6286,604
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0446,242
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0048,081
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,9186,163
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,9376,175
Trenton, OnCanada 9,7686,070
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,5616,563
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5065,286
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,6445,993
TaiyuanChina 10,8406,736
TaoyuanChina 11,8847,385
TengchongChina 9,6075,970
TønderDenmark 5,8813,655
TylstrupDenmark 6,1283,808
TystofteDenmark 5,9123,674
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1635,694
TahrirEgypt 3,7662,340
TantaEgypt 3,7952,358
TallinEstonia 6,4734,023
TartuEstonia 6,3833,966
TampereFinland 6,6844,153
TurkuFinland 6,5624,078
ToulonFrance 4,5942,855
ToulouseFrance 4,7262,937
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,09210,621
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,88510,493
TchibanGabon 551342
TbilisiGeorgia 5,5263,434
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3203,306
TamaleGhana 1,592989
ThessalonikiGreece 4,4272,751
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 4,0972,546
TimehriGuyana 7,7434,811
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8886,766
TelaHonduras 10,9036,775
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2764,521
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2764,521
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8407,357
TabrizIran 5,3443,321
TeheranIran 5,5453,446
Tel AvivIsrael 4,1322,568
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,3072,677
TarvisioItaly 4,9443,072
TermoliItaly 4,4532,767
TorinoItaly 4,7902,977
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8092,989
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,9862,477
TrevicoItaly 4,3492,702
TrevisoItaly 4,8453,011
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,8533,015
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,7942,979
TabouIvory Coast 2,1091,310
TadotsuJapan 12,7717,936
TakadaJapan 13,0188,090
TakamatsuJapan 12,7967,952
TakayamaJapan 12,9838,068
TanegashimaJapan 12,6617,867
TatenoJapan 13,2208,215
TateyamaJapan 13,2528,235
TokushimaJapan 12,8507,985
TokyoJapan 13,2108,209
TomakomaiJapan 12,9728,061
TottoriJapan 12,7637,931
ToyamaJapan 12,9538,049
ToyookaJapan 12,8107,960
TsuJapan 12,9878,070
TsurugaJapan 12,9088,021
TsuyamaJapan 12,7627,930
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2044,476
TripoliLebanon 4,3932,730
TobrukLibya 3,5572,210
TripoliLibya 3,4052,116
TelsiaiLithuania 6,0723,773
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,7192,932
TolanaroMadagascar 4,8673,025
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 4,4942,793
ThyoloMalawi 3,3032,052
TawauMalaysia 11,8077,337
TessalitMali 2,3151,438
TimbuktuMali 2,2761,414
TombMali 2,2711,411
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,0961,924
TacubayaMexico 12,0877,511
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8997,394
TarialanMongolia 9,8696,132
TosontsengelMongolia 9,5935,961
TsetserlegMongolia 9,8366,112
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1506,307
TangierMorocco 4,1482,578
TarfayaMorocco 3,8762,409
TazaMorocco 3,9182,435
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,4655,881
TaungooMyanmar 9,4055,844
ThandweMyanmar 9,1825,706
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,49910,252
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7549,168
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,8139,827
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6799,122
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,3849,560
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,6049,697
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,6559,728
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,7629,794
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,6679,114
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,7559,790
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,6569,729
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,7499,787
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,5469,660
TemukaNew Zealand 14,9229,273
TimaruNew Zealand 14,9159,268
Totara FlatNew Zealand 15,1259,399
TahouaNiger 1,581982
TillaberyNiger 1,7411,082
TaejonNorth Korea 12,1497,549
TromsoNorway 7,5364,683
TrondheimNorway 6,8214,238
ThumraitOman 4,9543,079
TacnaPeru 9,2095,722
TarapotoPeru 9,7966,088
TrujilloPeru 10,1046,279
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,5227,781
TorunPoland 5,7043,545
TimisoaraRomania 4,9513,076
TambovRussia 6,2743,899
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,8794,274
TaraRussia 8,2065,099
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,7055,410
TermezRussia 6,9014,288
TernejRussia 12,4967,765
TobolskRussia 7,9334,930
TomskRussia 8,8055,472
Tot’MaRussia 6,9714,332
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6744,769
TuapseRussia 5,4043,358
TuraRussia 9,7386,051
TurukhanskRussia 9,1855,708
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8142,370
TortosaSpain 4,4472,763
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,7494,815
TokerSudan 3,3892,106
TartousSyria 4,4352,756
TaipeiTaiwan 11,9147,404
TaboraTanzania 2,5021,555
TakThailand 9,6916,022
TrangThailand 9,7726,072
TabligboTogo 1,215755
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9973,105
TunisTunisia 3,8662,403
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,9383,690
TireeUk 6,2683,895
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,0013,729
TernopilUkraine 5,4453,384
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,9204,922
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,4456,491
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6897,885
Talladega, AlUsa 10,5786,573
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4446,490
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,2936,396
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7836,080
Taunton, MaUsa 9,2395,741
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,3347,043
Temple, TxUsa 11,6667,249
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,0756,882
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,7766,697
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2456,366
Toledo, IaUsa 11,0406,861
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,2926,396
Tooele, UtUsa 12,6207,842
Topeka, KsUsa 11,3267,038
Towanda, PaUsa 9,6816,016
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,0937,515
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,5025,905
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,8687,996
Tulsa, OkUsa 11,4167,094
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7206,662
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,8286,729
TashkentUzbekistan 7,2204,487
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -