Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5475,932
UaupesBrazil 8,7375,429
UbatubaBrazil 6,7394,187
UberabaBrazil 6,9164,297
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,4317,103
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,7375,429
UpernavikGreenland 9,0665,634
UummannaqGreenland 8,8455,497
UdineItaly 4,8943,041
Ustica IslandItaly 4,0762,533
UenoJapan 12,9548,050
UnzendakeJapan 12,5267,784
UrakawaJapan 13,0858,131
UshibukaJapan 12,5237,782
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,1748,187
UwajimaJapan 12,7097,898
UkmergeLithuania 6,0343,749
UtenaLithuania 6,0763,776
UlaangomMongolia 9,1575,690
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,2366,361
UlgiiMongolia 8,9915,587
UliastaiMongolia 9,4905,897
UmnugoviMongolia 9,1225,668
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,5246,540
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,4047,708
UfaRussia 7,0864,403
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,3265,795
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,2456,366
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 12,7017,893
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3196,412
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7454,813
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,0288,096
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5337,167
Ust-OlojRussia 11,9737,440
Umm BeninSudan 2,7571,713
UmeňSweden 6,9044,290
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,3096,406
Udon ThaniThailand 10,0796,263
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,7916,084
UrfaTurkey 4,7942,979
UsakTurkey 4,4582,770
Uman’Ukraine 5,4913,412
UzgorodUkraine 5,2783,280
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,9616,190
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2316,358
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6636,626
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3036,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -