Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,3432,699
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,8745,514
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,7015,407
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,9285,548
ViennaAustria 5,1553,203
VitebskBelarus 6,1503,822
VassourasBrazil 6,5674,081
VicosaBrazil 6,4343,998
VitoriaBrazil 6,1693,833
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 6,0643,768
VarnaBulgaria 4,8543,017
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7816,078
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,8507,985
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,9467,423
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,8807,382
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,9028,017
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,9408,041
ValdiviaChile 9,7056,031
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6065,969
VallenarChile 9,3155,788
ValparaisoChile 9,4445,868
VanguardiaColombia 9,4485,871
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0755,639
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,1363,813
VestervigDenmark 6,0873,783
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0545,626
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0275,609
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,1885,709
VilsandiEstonia 6,3253,930
VaasaFinland 6,8324,246
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,2964,534
VeravalIndia 6,7054,167
VisakhapatnamIndia 8,0124,979
ValentiaIreland 5,9003,666
VeniceItaly 4,8293,001
VeronaItaly 4,8162,993
VicenzaItaly 4,8343,004
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,4482,764
ViterboItaly 4,4882,789
VolterraItaly 4,5952,855
VientianeLaos 10,0516,246
VarenaLithuania 5,9223,680
VilniusLithuania 5,9723,711
VeracruzMexico 11,7747,317
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5383,441
VaernesNorway 6,8254,241
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,6514,133
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 7,7264,801
VillarricaParaguay 7,9154,918
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,0113,114
VanavaraRussia 9,8516,121
VasileviciRussia 5,8333,624
Velikie LukiRussia 6,2713,897
VerhojanskRussia 11,0836,887
ViljujskRussia 10,7706,692
VitimRussia 10,4316,482
Vize IslandRussia 9,2975,777
VladivostokRussia 12,2497,612
VolgogradRussia 6,0643,768
VologdaRussia 6,8214,238
VoronezRussia 6,0883,783
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,8577,368
VytegraRussia 6,8854,278
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,9413,071
ValenciaSpain 4,3322,692
ValladolidSpain 4,6902,915
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 4,8943,041
VisbySweden 6,2103,859
VanTurkey 5,1813,220
ValleyUk 5,8773,652
VinnitsaUkraine 5,4903,411
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,4668,368
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7347,913
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6187,219
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,0588,114
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,3367,044
Vevay, InUsa 10,4296,481
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,0406,860
Victoria, TxUsa 11,6757,255
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,8396,735


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -