Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,1748,808
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5525,936
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6569,107
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,2069,449
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9747,441
WoomeraAustralia 13,4418,353
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,029
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,0455,620
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,9986,213
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2967,641
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4637,745
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,0496,245
Windsor, OnCanada 10,2166,349
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,1526,930
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,5487,176
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9215,544
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 17,14410,653
WajimaJapan 12,8968,014
WakamatsuJapan 13,1318,160
WakayamaJapan 12,8948,013
WakkanaiJapan 12,8177,965
WajirKenya 3,1791,975
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 2,7951,737
WindhoekNamibia 2,8081,745
WaihiNew Zealand 15,7769,803
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,6809,743
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,7449,784
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,6499,725
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,4079,574
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,3619,545
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,7049,759
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8509,849
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,5379,655
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,6629,733
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,6899,749
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,6699,737
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,4359,591
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,7469,785
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,3719,552
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,4939,627
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,3469,536
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,3459,536
Westport AeroNew Zealand 15,1789,432
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,8299,836
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,7039,758
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,7889,811
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9869,313
WintonNew Zealand 14,6239,087
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,7819,807
WarsawPoland 5,6383,503
WroclawPoland 5,4743,402
WonsanSouth Korea 12,0567,492
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7771,726
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0711,908
WauSudan 1,9351,202
WaddingtonUk 5,7883,597
Waco, TxUsa 11,6427,235
Wake IslandUsa 16,41210,199
Wakeeney, KsUsa 11,6947,266
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,3637,061
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,2906,395
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,7567,926
Walnut, IlUsa 10,7976,709
Warren, OhUsa 10,0646,254
Warren, PaUsa 9,8936,147
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,9356,795
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,7346,049
Washington, IaUsa 10,9806,823
Washington, InUsa 10,5936,582
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,9326,793
Watertown, NyUsa 9,6455,994
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2807,009
Watertown, WiUsa 10,6986,648
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,3216,414
Waverly, OhUsa 10,2496,369
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2526,371
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,8706,755
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,7366,671
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,6697,251
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 11,3657,062
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,0706,258
West Chester, PaUsa 9,6445,993
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,0616,252
West Point, GaUsa 10,4856,515
West Point, NyUsa 9,4775,889
White Hall, IlUsa 10,8496,742
Whitestown, InUsa 10,4946,521
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,7017,271
Wichita, KansasUsa 11,5147,155
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,6797,879
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,6225,979
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,7346,049
Williamson, WvUsa 10,1706,320
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,7216,041
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,6557,243
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,6445,993
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,6105,972
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,8216,103
Windsor, IlUsa 10,7646,689
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,1576,311
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,0936,893
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,0138,087
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0016,836
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,1076,280
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7377,915
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,1016,277
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,8616,128
Wooster, OhUsa 10,1446,303


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -