Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1813,841
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,0313,127
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,6293,498
Ze DocaBrazil 6,3693,958
ZhengzhouChina 10,9826,825
ZhijiangChina 10,7086,654
ZagrebCroatia 4,8823,034
ZugspitzeGermany 5,0423,133
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 4,0802,536
ZahedanIran 6,0343,749
ZanjanIran 5,4003,356
ZacatecasMexico 12,3637,683
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6816,637
ZinderNiger 1,330826
ZhobPakistan 6,8804,276
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 12,2477,611
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 12,2487,611
ZamoscPoland 5,5173,428
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5563,452
ZigalovoRussia 10,0546,248
ZiganskRussia 10,7346,670
ZyryankaRussia 11,8087,337
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,5752,843
ZurichSwitzerland 5,0443,135
ZanzibarTanzania 3,2141,997
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8272,999
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5633,457
ZitomirUkraine 5,5963,477
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,5653,458
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,6553,514
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,8287,972
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,9966,833
ZambeziZambia 2,1591,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -