Gabon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bitam

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bitam. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bitam with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,3883,348
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,5343,439
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,5833,470
YaoundeCameroon 195121
YokoCameroon 398247
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8525,501
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5447,174
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4577,119
YanjiChina 12,0787,506
YichangChina 10,8256,727
YinchuanChina 10,2746,384
YiningChina 8,2455,124
YariguiesColombia 9,4595,878
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0395,617
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0995,654
YazdIran 5,5693,460
YakushimaJapan 12,6437,857
YamagataJapan 13,1248,155
YamaguchiJapan 12,5797,817
YokkaichiJapan 12,9838,068
YokohamaJapan 13,2128,210
YonagoJapan 12,6897,885
YonagunijimaJapan 12,0757,503
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,9628,676
YeMyanmar 9,5595,940
YolaNigeria 802499
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,2357,603
YurimaguasPeru 9,7666,069
YekaterinburgRussia 7,4674,640
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,7907,948
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3043,917
Yakima, WaUsa 12,8647,994
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,7187,903
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,2927,638
York, PaUsa 9,7306,046
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,0346,235
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,1688,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -